XII Chopin International Piano Competition Hartford, CT

Online Edition

2021

Laureates

Category “Junior”
Grand Prix
Adam Li Photo.jpg
Adam Li
USA
MAKI RAMIDA_.jpg
Ramida Montivalai
 Thailand
II Prize
image0 (1).jpeg
Shalynn Choi
 USA
Isabel Feng.JPG
Isabel Feng
USA
photo (3).JPG
Haruno Naito
 Japan
4_Rosabelle_Shi_Portrait.jpg
Rosabelle Shi
 USA
4_JosephYoon_Photo.jpg
Joseph Yoon
USA
III Prize
image001.jpg
Ae RuiDuo Siobhan
 Singapore
Luca Daptardar Photo.jpg
Luca Daptardar
 USA
IsabelLiu2021ChopinPiano.jpg
Isabel Liu
 USA
IMG_9480.jpg
Ethan Mihaescu
 USA
Masanobu Pires, Junior.jpeg
Masanobu Pires
 USA
4 kokona sano.jpeg
Kokona Sano
 Japan

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category " Piano Talents"
Grand Prix
IMG_3432.jpg
Koki Sawada
 Japan
I Prize
Jerry Chang.JPG
Jerry Chang
 USA
Photo-Eunseo Cho.jpeg
Eunseo Cho
 South Korea
Photo (3).jpg
Ni Chenzhe
 China
Xinran_Shi.jpg
Xinran Shi
China
II Prize
1594731954994.jpg
Aoi Higashitani
 Japan
Jungmin Kim Profile 3.jpg
Jungmin Kim
 USA
Matthew Liu Picture.jpg
Matthew Liu
USA
III Prize
Grace Feng.JPG
Grace Feng
USA
Photo (3).jpg
Matthew Hahn
 USA
8D195ED2-0F50-4029-BBB6-12A0C075F8BA.jpe
Benjamin Luo
 USA
Momone Shiraishi.jpeg
Momone Shiraishi
 Japan
Samuel (2).jpg
Samuel Sabbah
 Norway

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Virtuosi”
Grand Prix
Angelina.jpg
Angelina Ning
 USA
I Prize
Matthew Liu Picture.jpg
Matthew Liu
 USA
ChristopherShin_Photo-page-001.jpg
Christopher Shin
 USA/South Korea
II Prize
Alyssa _G_photo.jpg
Alyssa Gabrilovich
USA
Artemy Sokolovsky 2019.jpg
Artemy Sokolovsky
 Russia
III Prize
CHIARA BLEVE - Photo.jpg
Chiara Bleve
Italy
HAYEONG CHOI.jpg
Hayeong Choi
South Korea
Natalie Chow Photo.JPG
Natalie Chow
USA
Sherwin Ngan Photo.jpg
Sherwin Ngan
Norway
4_Richelle_Shi_Picture.jpg
Richelle Shi
USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Artist”
Grand Prix
Photo (3).JPG
Adrian Zaragoza
USA
I Prize
Photo (4).jpg
Roman Sosnin
Russia
II Prize
Photo (4).JPG
Jiwoo Kim
 South Korea
2020-11-05 16_02_39.502+0400.jpg
Mery Sharbatyan
 Armenia
III Prize
IMG_6907.JPG
Koyuki Hiraga
Japan
Photo (3).jpg
Ai Kanamori
 Japan
P8B_1519.JPG
Simonas Miknius
 Lithuania
AlexanderNamPhoto.jpg
Alexander Nam
USA
IMG_20210114_231049.jpg
Ziyanhuan Zhou
China

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Piano Masters”
Grand Prix
IMG_9778-min.jpg
Karlo Ivančić
Croatia
I Prize
IMG_0624-2.jpg
Rixiang Huang
China
II Prize
Kenichiro Kojima Photo.jpg
Kenichiro Kojima
Japan
narodytska3.jpg
Maria Narodytska
 Ukraine
Image (2).jpg
Yangyang Ruan
 China
III Prize
Bio headshot (A more up to date can be p
Collin Jinks
South Korea/USA
Pavle Krstic photo (1).jpg
Pavle Krstic
Bulgaria
IMG_20201212_085230.jpg
Xianfei Liu
China

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Outstanding Teacher Award

Tanya Schwartzman

Armen Babakhanian

Brenda Huang

Zena Ilyashov

Krit Niramittham

Masako Honda

Phillip Kawin

Kanji Kozuta

Yuri Bogdanov

Feilin Lin

Jack Winerock

Igor Resnianski

Marina Pliassova

Poom Prommachart

Yunjie Chen

Ian Goh

Judges