XII Chopin International Piano Competition Hartford, CT

Online Edition

2021

Laureates

Category “Junior”
Grand Prix
Adam Li
USA
Ramida Montivalai
 Thailand
II Prize
Shalynn Choi
 USA
Isabel Feng.JPG
Isabel Feng
USA
Haruno Naito
 Japan
Rosabelle Shi
 USA
Joseph Yoon
USA
III Prize
Ae RuiDuo Siobhan
 Singapore
Luca Daptardar Photo.jpg
Luca Daptardar
 USA
IsabelLiu2021ChopinPiano.jpg
Isabel Liu
 USA
IMG_9480.jpg
Ethan Mihaescu
 USA
Masanobu Pires
 USA
4 kokona sano.jpeg
Kokona Sano
 Japan

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category " Piano Talents"
Grand Prix
Koki Sawada
 Japan
I Prize
Jerry Chang
 USA
Eunseo Cho
 South Korea
Ni Chenzhe
 China
Xinran Shi
China
II Prize
Aoi Higashitani
 Japan
Jungmin Kim
 USA
Matthew Liu Picture.jpg
Matthew Liu
USA
III Prize
Grace Feng
USA
Photo (3).jpg
Matthew Hahn
 USA
8D195ED2-0F50-4029-BBB6-12A0C075F8BA.jpe
Benjamin Luo
 USA
Momone Shiraishi
 Japan
Samuel Sabbah
 Norway

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Virtuosi”
Grand Prix
Angelina Ning
 USA
I Prize
Matthew Liu
 USA
Christopher Shin
 USA/South Korea
II Prize
Alyssa Gabrilovich
USA
Artemy Sokolovsky
 Russia
III Prize
Chiara Bleve
Italy
HAYEONG CHOI.jpg
Hayeong Choi
South Korea
Natalie Chow Photo.JPG
Natalie Chow
USA
Sherwin Ngan
Norway
Richelle Shi
USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Artist”
Grand Prix
Adrian Zaragoza
USA
I Prize
Roman Sosnin
Russia
II Prize
Jiwoo Kim
 South Korea
Mery Sharbatyan
 Armenia
III Prize
Koyuki Hiraga
Japan
Photo (3).jpg
Ai Kanamori
 Japan
Simonas Miknius
 Lithuania
Alexander Nam
USA
Ziyanhuan Zhou
China

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Piano Masters”
Grand Prix
Karlo Ivančić
Croatia
I Prize
Rixiang Huang
China
II Prize
Kenichiro Kojima
Japan
Maria Narodytska
 Ukraine
Yangyang Ruan
 China
III Prize
Collin Jinks
South Korea/USA
Pavle Krstic
Bulgaria
IMG_20201212_085230.jpg
Xianfei Liu
China

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Outstanding Teacher Award

Tanya Schwartzman

Armen Babakhanian

Brenda Huang

Zena Ilyashov

Krit Niramittham

Masako Honda

Phillip Kawin

Kanji Kozuta

Yuri Bogdanov

Feilin Lin

Jack Winerock

Igor Resnianski

Marina Pliassova

Poom Prommachart

Yunjie Chen

Ian Goh

Judges