VI Chopin International Piano Competition, Hartford, CT
March 12-15, 2015

Laureates

Category “Junior” (up to 12 years old)

 

Grand Prix:     Katherine Liu, USA (MA)

                        Henry Tang, USA (NY)

                        Harmony Zhu, Canada

I Prize:            Lilian Xu, USA (NJ)

                        Emmie Guo, USA (IL)

                        Liyuan Byrne, USA (NJ)

                        Samuel Huie, USA (MD)

                        Shuming Mao, China

                        Daniel Mori, USA (NY)

II Prize:           Megan Zhang, USA (MA)

                        Steven Zhang, USA (MA)

                        Vivienne Yang, USA (MA)

                        Prairwaa Madden, USA, CT

                       Meghan Tan, USA (MA)

III Prize:          Celine Wang, USA (NY)

                       Sophie Zhu, USA (NY)

                       Deniz Akman, USA(NJ)

                       Claudius Betz, USA (NY)

                       Azalea Kelley, USA (NY)

                      George Kiu, USA (MA)

                      Charmaine Liu, USA (MA)

                      Jennifer Liu, USA (NJ)

                      Emma Lo, USA (PA)

                      David Su, USA (NY)

Honorable Mention:

                     Xinyang Wei, China

                     Ashley Xu, USA (MA)

                     Mingzi Yan, China

                     Vishnu Srinivas, USA (NY)

                     Vivian Zheng, USA (NY)

                     Jessica Zhong, USA (NY)

                    Marena Chen, USA (MA)

                    Melody Cui, USA (CT)

                    Robert Heims, USA (CT)

                    Benjamin Buckovitch, USA (MA)

                    Hannah Li, USA (MA)

                    Margaret Li, USA (MA)

                    Elizabeth Song, USA (CT)

Results

Category "Junior"

Harmony Zhu

Grand Prix

Category "Junior"

 Christopher Richardson

I Prize Category

"Young Artist"

Category “Young Artist” (up to 17 years old)

 

I Prize:         Christopher Richardson, USA (WA)

II Prize:        Bryan Tong, USA (NJ)

III Prize:       Oliver Betz, USA (NY)

                     Gavin Jared Bala, Singapore

                     William Wang, USA (CT)

Honorable Mention:

                    Ka Yuk Yam, Hong-Kong

                    Dieu Linh Tran, Vietnam

Results

Category "Young Artist"

Category “Professional” (no age limit)

 

I Prize:           Stanley DeLage, USA (NJ)

II Prize:          Not Awarded

III Prize:         Dieu An Tran, Vietnam

Finalist:         Fang-Fang Shi Inouye, USA (CA)

Results

Category "Professional"

Results

Category "Professional"

FINAL

Stanley DeLage

I Prize

Category "Professional"

Judges

Gallery

photos by: H.Robert Thiesfield

Video

Harmony Zhu, Canada

Grand Prix

Category "Junior"

Christopher Richardson, USA

I Prize

Category "Young Artist"

 Stanley DeLage, USA

I Prize

Category "Professional"

Category "Junior"

Category "Young Artist"

Grand Prix

I Prize

Category "Professional"

All Rights Reserved by Dr. Krystian Tkaczewski

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now